SponsorPal

About SponsorPal

Built for candidates who need visa sponsorship, backed by real U.S. government data.

Our mission

Helping international talent find real opportunities with confidence.

SponsorPal helps job seekers identify employers with real sponsorship history, understand visa trends, and make smarter career decisions using trusted government data.

We combine official U.S. data with intelligent tools to help you find the right opportunities and build stronger applications. Our goal is to give international talent the clarity, confidence, and support they need to succeed in the U.S. job market.

  • Verified government data
  • Smarter job matching
  • Actionable strategy tools

Our employers

Employers who sponsor, in the government’s own records

EmployerH-1B filingsH-1B approvalGreen-card (PERM) filings
CognizantFiled as COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS US CORP96,718100%6,129
AmazonFiled as AMAZON.COM SERVICES, INC94,242100%23,500
GoogleFiled as GOOGLE LLC66,76899.9%18,392
TCSFiled as TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED62,048100%11,343
EYFiled as ERNST & YOUNG U.S. LLP61,28699.9%1,862
MicrosoftFiled as MICROSOFT CORPORATION58,652100%22,692
AppleFiled as APPLE INC.32,47999.9%9,140
MetaFiled as Meta Platforms, Inc.27,54299.9%1,628

Figures are each employer’s own filing record in DOL and USCIS disclosure data (H-1B labor condition applications and PERM green-card filings), for the filing entity named. Listing an employer is not an endorsement, and these employers do not endorse SponsorPal.

  • USCISVisa and immigration records
  • OFLCLabor condition applications
  • DOLWorkforce and wage data
  • ETAEmployment and training administration

Verified Sponsor Data

We use official data from USCIS, OFLC, DOL, and ETA to show you which employers have a real history of visa sponsorship.

Built for Real Job Search

Find relevant job matches, see your keyword match, and explore company filing history so you can focus on the opportunities that matter.

Strategy Lab

Get AI powered support to tailor your resume, write compelling cover letters, craft recruiter messages, and plan your follow ups. Drafts are yours to send — we never apply on your behalf.

50,000+
job seekers
280,576
employers on record
292,806
live jobs
4,773,514
visa filing records